Faith Amour Hair Care

Jojoba Oil

Posted on: October 7, 2011


Jojoba Oil

Botanical Name: Simmondsia chinensis
Aroma: Light to Medium. Distinct But Pleasant.
Viscosity: Medium.
Absorption/Feel: Absorbs well.
Color: Golden Yellow.
Shelf Life: Indefinite/Highly Stable.
Notes: Jojoba Oil is actually a wax. It is highly stable with a long shelf life. Jojoba is said to act as a natural anti-inflammatory and is a good choice for use in massage and for inflammed skin. It is said that its composition is similar to that of the skin’s natural sebum (oil). Jojoba Oil is a good choice for use with those that have oily or acne prone skin.

Advertisements

1 Response to "Jojoba Oil"

[…] = ''; } skincare routine for oily and acne prone skinJojoba Oil #header { background: […]

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Enter your email address to subscribe to this blog and receive notifications of new posts by email.

Join 14 other followers

Post Dates

October 2011
S M T W T F S
« Sep   Nov »
 1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031  

Tweet of Faith

Error: Twitter did not respond. Please wait a few minutes and refresh this page.

%d bloggers like this: