Faith Amour Hair Care

Sesame Oil

Posted on: September 28, 2011


Sesame Seed Oil

Botanical Name: Sesamum indicum
Aroma: Faint With a Distinctively Sweet, Nutty Sesame Aroma.
Viscosity: Medium to Thick.
Absorption/Feel: Leaves an Oily Film on the Skin.
Color: Pale Yellow.
Shelf Life: 12 Months.
Notes: Sesame Seed Oil is a good choice for massage. It should ideally be blended with other carrier oils. Otherwise, it may overpower a blend.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Enter your email address to subscribe to this blog and receive notifications of new posts by email.

Join 14 other followers

Post Dates

September 2011
S M T W T F S
« Aug   Oct »
 123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930  
%d bloggers like this: