Faith Amour Hair Care

Sweet Almond Oil

Posted on: January 3, 2011


Sweet Almond Oil

Botanical Name: Prunus amygdalus var. dulcus
Aroma: Light. Sweet and Nutty.
Viscosity: Medium.
Absorption/Feel: Leaves a Slight Hint of Oil on the Skin. Absorbs Semi-quickly.
Color: Virtually Clear With a Yellow Tinge.
Shelf Life: 12 Months.

Notes: Sweet Almond Oil is considered to be an affordable all-purpose carrier oil to keep on hand.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Enter your email address to subscribe to this blog and receive notifications of new posts by email.

Join 14 other followers

Post Dates

January 2011
S M T W T F S
    Feb »
 1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031  
%d bloggers like this: