Faith Amour Hair Care

Pomegranate Oil

Posted on: March 27, 2011


Pomegranate Seed Oil

Botanical Name: Punica granatum
Aroma: Virtually Odorless.
Viscosity: Medium.
Absorption/Feel: Light and Penetrates Well.
Color: Yellow.
Shelf Life: 12 Months.
Notes: Pomegranate Seed Oil is an effective emollient and is said to be incredibly rich in anti-oxidants due to its polyphenol content. It also is said to act as an anti-inflammatory. It is a good choice for use in applications intended for dry or irritated skin or aging skin. Studies have apparently demonstrated that Pomegranate Seed Oil may offer protection against free radicals and may help destroy cancer cells.

About these ads

1 Response to "Pomegranate Oil"

this is fruit mostly grown in rusia.and itis a medicinal fruit.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Enter your email address to subscribe to this blog and receive notifications of new posts by email.

Join 12 other followers

Post Dates

March 2011
S M T W T F S
« Feb   Apr »
 12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031  

Tweet of Faith

Error: Twitter did not respond. Please wait a few minutes and refresh this page.

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

%d bloggers like this: